Area 51

  • 3
  • 0
  • 2
Area 51
Alternative Name:
エリア51
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action Fantasy Sci-fi Seinen Supernatural
Type :
Japanese
Total Views:
103,335
Subscribe
Full Chapter List
  • In the American Area 51, there is a society where many varied supernatural creatures--kappa, vampires, aliens, gods and goddesses of various mythologies, mythological figures (like King Arthur), and more-- make their home. In addition to the non-humans, there's also a population of humans, people who can't live in the ordinary world for one reason or another. One of these people is Magoi Tokuko, commonly known as Makkoi, a tough woman who works cases with the help of her kappa associate, her deep knowledge of the area, and her pistol. In her office, which she's built in an unfinished subway station, she takes on all kinds of jobs (recovery of stolen goods, infiltration, etc.) from the many humans and non-humans who come to pay for her help.

Author & Artist
Rate This Manga

Please only give your honest opinion after you've read it yourself. Thanks.

 

If you liked this manga you can share it with your friends.

Comments

DISCUSSION TOPICS

Sponsored Website

Sponsored Website


CHATBOX

DONATE

If you can afford to, please consider a donation... We need it for buying raws and more manpower to release faster.

RMT Team

DONATE

POPULAR MANGA

See all

Latest Comments