LV999 no Murabito

  • 23
  • 3
  • 1
LV999 no Murabito
Alternative Name:
Le villageois au niveau 999 Lv999 Dân làng LV999 Villager LV999の村人 LV999的村民 LV999의 마을사람 The Villager of Level 999 Крестьянин 999 уровня ชาวบ้าน Lv999
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action Adventure Drama Fantasy Mystery Romance Slice of Life
Type :
Japanese
Total Views:
179,786
Subscribe
Full Chapter List
  • In this world, the concept of levels exist.
    Other than those who live off defeating monsters, most people are only around Level 1 to 5.
    What's more, not just anyone can go out to hunt monsters; it's heavily influenced by one's role appointed by God.
    There are eight such eligible roles. Warriors. Fighters. Clerics. Magicians. Rogues. Merchants. Hunters. Sorcerers.
    Those blessed with extraordinary power are divided into three types. Royalty. Heroes. Sages.
    But for the majority of the population, they have no such powers and live by farming or running shops. Towns are developed by those with the weakest role... Villagers.
    For the powerless Villagers going out to hunt monsters is equivalent to committing suicide.
    But one day, a certain two-year-old child given the role of Villager notices something.
    Once you defeat a monster... you can earn great wealth.

Author & Artist
Rate This Manga

Please only give your honest opinion after you've read it yourself. Thanks.

 

If you liked this manga you can share it with your friends.

Comments

DISCUSSION TOPICS

Sponsored Website

-

Sponsored Website


CHATBOX

DONATION BOX

If you can afford to, please consider a donation... We need it for buying raws and more manpower to release faster.

RMT Team

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

See all

POPULAR MANGA

See all

Latest Comments