Mushikago no Cagaster

  • 8
  • 0
  • 0
Mushikago no Cagaster
Alternative Name:
Cagaster (French) Cagaster of an Insect Cage Убийца насекомых 虫笼的卡伽斯特尔 虫籠のカガステル
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action Adventure Drama Sci-fi Seinen
Type :
Japanese
Total Views:
32,043
Subscribe
Full Chapter List
  • At the turn of the century, a rare disease has infected humanity. Termed “Cagaster,” it turns victims into giant insects that devour other humans. After the majority of human population is killed, the remainder comes to a decision: all those infected with the disease must be eliminated.

    Thirty years after the outbreak, young exterminator Kidou finds a dying man near the insects’ cage. With his final words, the man entrusts his young daughter, Ilie, to Kidou and tasks him with finding her mother. But will Kidou be able to complete the task in this world infested with these deadly creatures?

Author & Artist
Rate This Manga

Please only give your honest opinion after you've read it yourself. Thanks.

 

If you liked this manga you can share it with your friends.

Comments
  • HiddenD 3 Weeks, 6 Days ago

    Attack on Titan but with bugs and Mikasa is the MC. Instead of finding out what’s in the basement it’s find the girl’s mom.

    Reply 0 0

DISCUSSION TOPICS

Sponsored Game

RMT for Android

Download now

Sponsored Website


CHATBOX

DONATION BOX

If you can afford to, please consider a donation... We need it for buying raws and more manpower to release faster.

RMT Team

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

See all

POPULAR MANGA

See all

Latest Comments