Peerless Alchemist

  • 83
  • 4
  • 5
Peerless Alchemist
Alternative Name:
绝世炼丹师
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action Adventure Fantasy Martial Arts
Type :
Chinese
Total Views:
1,313,425
Subscribe
Full Chapter List
  • She is the greatest and the last cultivator of the twenty-fourth century, however due to a certain mishap, she crossed into another world, into another body which has families oppressing her, a scumbag fiance abusing and steping over her…… Trying to take advantage of her now? Keke! Knocking on death’s door! Those who follow her will prosper, and those that oppose shall die! Behold as she pays back those who attempts to climb over her several folds!

Author & Artist
Rate This Manga

Please only give your honest opinion after you've read it yourself. Thanks.

 

If you liked this manga you can share it with your friends.

Comments
  • Shadow 1 Week, 4 Days ago

    So.. 184 is actually the next chapter to the “Apotheosis - Elevation to the status of a god” just to give everyone a heads up as to why there was such a huge jump from 83 to 184.

    Reply 1 0

  • Nana 3 Weeks, 1 Day ago

    other than acting like a stereotypical drunk guy hitting on the ladies at times (though she’s hitting on the ML instead), i think the MC is fine. people keep complaining that the MC is too manly but she acts exactly like my best friend and believe me, she’s certainly female. feminine doesn’t always mean soft and in need of rescue. a woman can be strong, assertive and independent and still be feminine.

    Reply 4 0

    • dwq 3 Weeks, 1 Day ago

      yes. only they do it in a bad way so its best stay away from them.  try to ignore such people.

      0 0

  • htf 1 Month, 1 Day ago

    i think she acts like a female person but yeah they still give her the pants in the relationship in a weird way.

    Reply 3 2

    • Steve 4 Weeks, 2 Days ago

      in what way does she act like a female? I have yet to stay any girlie qualities. She is dominant and assertive and manly.

      1 3

    • KingKai 4 Weeks, 2 Days ago

      tbh, she kinda looks like a man too at times. The way she is drawn with her bigger than usual jaw, the artist clearly doesnt make her look overly feminine(at least in comparison to what men actually look like in these manhua)

      1 1

    • bgvh 4 Weeks, 1 Day ago

      i think she looks feminine and how have you never met dominant and assertive and proud women?  although they are usually nutjobs to avoid but she is that way because she was given power and it makes her smug and capable.  “girlie” is some madeup nonsense concept.

      3 0

  • CueBall

    CueBall 1 Month, 2 Weeks ago

    Female OP mc’s in Wuxia just dont work for me.. and Pretty much, all of her actions are manly. You could literally change the art of her to a man, and keep all the actions the same, and it would actually probably fit the character better lol.. I mean, even her “love life” is reversed lol.. The guy acts like a chik and she acts like a man… smh

    Reply 1 6

    • byk1120

      byk1120 1 Month, 2 Hours ago

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

      0 2

    • Steve 4 Weeks, 2 Days ago

      Agreed

      0 5

  • yourgirl

    yourgirl 2 Months, 1 Week ago

    thaaaaaannkkkssss

    Reply 0 3

  • Deamix 2 Months, 2 Weeks ago

    He said “I can see your panty”

    Reply 0 3

  • Name 3 Months, 3 Weeks ago

    Its good to put character faces to name, but the manhua is going so quick i feel like its skipping a ton from the Novel.

    Reply 4 0

  • Bob Bobfry 6 Months, 1 Week ago

    Chapter 58 is missing

    Reply 3 3

  • Benteparle

    Benteparle 7 Months, 2 Weeks ago

    ch47 and 48 are missing, good sir.

    Reply 4 0

  • Gou 10 Months, 1 Week ago

    Chapter 19 is missing, please recover it, please

    Reply 3 3

  • WaleedThug

    WaleedThug 10 Months, 1 Week ago

    still missing CH19

    Reply 3 0

  • Benteparle

    Benteparle 10 Months, 1 Week ago

    Chapter 19 is missing.

    Reply 3 0

  • wormfrizzer

    wormfrizzer 10 Months, 1 Week ago

    Chapter 19 is missing

    Reply 3 0

  • Bdogg 1 Year, 1 Month ago

    is there a light novel to this?

    Reply 0 0

    • thisworldofmine1 1 Year, 1 Month ago

      Not a light novel, but the manhua is based on the book, . It’s very comedic and wonderful. Apparently, it’s by the same author for , and

      . The two of them are also very famous and great series.

      2 1

    • Tasera 1 Year, 1 Month ago

      http://moonbunnycafe.com/unprecedented-pill-refiner-entitled-ninth-young-lady/

      0 1

  • Seink 1 Year, 1 Month ago

    I think I repeated in the end of every chapter “Thats our man! Wait, I mean, woman!” XD
    Truly a man with censored! XD Such manliness is quite hard to find even among men! XD
    lol
    Good luck captured boy, you will need it! XD

    Reply 0 1

  • Raizero

    Raizero 1 Year, 1 Month ago

    cool i like it awesome

    Reply 1 0

  • kenzi

    kenzi 1 Year, 1 Month ago

    seems decent

    Reply 1 0

  • Yang 1 Year, 1 Month ago

    Trash shoujo manhua

    Reply 0 1

  • 15 See all comments
Read Peerless Alchemist Online

DISCUSSION TOPICS

Sponsored Website

-

Sponsored Website


CHATBOX

DONATION BOX

If you can afford to, please consider a donation... We need it for buying raws and more manpower to release faster.

RMT Team

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

See all

POPULAR MANGA

See all

Latest Comments